Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Spade, Fork Showel, Shovel Belcha 🛠️ The Housing And Urban Development Department, Jammu And Kashmir, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Spade, Fork Showel, And Shovel Belcha As Per Indian Standards (Is 274 Part 1, Part 2, And Part 3). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Bids That Comply With The Specifications Outlined In Is 274 For Each Item. Bids Should Include Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Any Other Relevant Details. Keywords: Spade, Fork Showel, Shovel Belcha, Housing And Urban Development Department, Jammu And Kashmir, Is 274, Procurement, Construction Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spade,Fork Showel,Shovel Belcha As Per Is 274 (Part 1, Part 2 And Part 3)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Housing and Urban Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4961926 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 16:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
REDE FINTECH
16450
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOYAL CONSTRUCTION CO. | Make : NA Model : DMC-SD-1 | 21-05-2024 18:18:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | Maa Karni Trading Co | Make : NA Model : Non branded | 27-05-2024 09:57:02 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | POORAV ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : spade | 21-05-2024 13:50:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | REDE FINTECH | Make : NA Model : spade | 21-05-2024 13:48:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRI SHIVASHAKTHI AGRO SERVICE | Make : Tata Model : AR/75/SPADE | 31-05-2024 10:14:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | VEENA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : spade | 21-05-2024 14:11:22 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REDE FINTECH(MII) | Item Categories : SPADE,Fork showel,Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3) | 16450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | POORAV ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : SPADE,Fork showel,Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3) | 17500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VEENA TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : SPADE,Fork showel,Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3) | 17750.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Stainless steel Fork Showel | NA | PAN-01 | 10 | ₹ 6700.000 |
| Unbranded D- Grip Handle Round Nose Shovel (General Purpose) | NA | Shovel Belcha | 10 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| Unbranded D-shaped handle Tempered steel Spade | NA | spade | 5 | ₹ 3250.000 |
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreFork showel,shovel belcha as per is 274 (part 1, part 2 and part 3),shovel belcha as per is 274 (pa
Read more
Shovel belcha as per is 274 (part 1, part 2 and part 3),spade,pick axe as per is 273,fork showel
Read more
Spade,shovel belcha as per is 274 (part 1, part 2 and part 3),shovel belcha as per is 274 (part 1,
Read more
Spade,shovel belcha as per is 274 (part 1, part 2 and part 3),shovel belcha as per is 274 (part 1,
Read more
Spade,shovel belcha as per is 274 (part 1, part 2 and part 3),shovel belcha as per is 274 (part 1,
Read more
Shovel belcha as per is 274 (part 1, part 2 and part 3),spade,spade,pick axe as per is 273,fork sho
Read more
of your Industry type