Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Uprooting Of Tree And Removal Of Dense Vegetation Growth From Wall And Clearing Jungle Including Up
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Culture |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3994249 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 02:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KALKA ENTERPRISES
560000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KALKA ENTERPRISES | Make : Jungle clearing removal tree Model : Jungle clearing removal tree Title : Jungle clearing removal tree | 29-09-2023 23:53:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SUNITA & SONS | Make : UPROOTING WORK Model : UPROOTING WORK Title : UPROOTING WORK | 29-09-2023 23:04:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | VINCA HORTICULTURE & LANDSCAPE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Vinca Model : Vinca Cutting and Prunning Title : cutting | 29-09-2023 13:49:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KALKA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : uprooting of tree and removal of dense vegetation growth from wall and clearing jungle including up | 560000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jungle clearing removal tree | Jungle clearing removal tree | Jungle clearing removal tree | 1 | ₹ 560000.000 |
Removal of silt and jungle clearance of basavan bagewadi branch canal from ch 0.00 to72.55 km including distributaries, laterals and sublateral at selected reaches for the year 2026-27.
Removal of silt and jungle clearance of basavan bagewadi branch canal from ch 0.00 to72.55 km including distributaries, laterals and sublateral at selected reaches for the year 2026-27.
Read moreRemoval of silt and jungle clearance of mli east canal from ch 0.00 to 17.22 km including distributaries, laterals and sub lateral at selected reaches for the year 2026-27
Removal of silt and jungle clearance of mli east canal from ch 0.00 to 17.22 km including distributaries, laterals and sub lateral at selected reaches for the year 2026-27
Read moreRemoval of silt and jungle clearance of mli west canal from ch 15.00 to 30.0 km including distributaries, laterals and sub lateral at selected reaches for the year 2026-27.
Removal of silt and jungle clearance of mli west canal from ch 15.00 to 30.0 km including distributaries, laterals and sub lateral at selected reaches for the year 2026-27
Read moreRemoval of silt and jungle clearance of mli west canal from ch 0.00 to 15.00 km including distributaries, laterals and sub laterals at selected reaches for the year 2026-27
Removal of silt and jungle clearance of mli west canal from ch 0.00 to 15.00 km including distributaries, laterals and sub laterals at selected reaches for the year 2026-27
Read moreCustom bid for services - vegetation cutting clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation
Read more
Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees etc
Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees etc
Read moreClearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees, please refere spe
Read more
Ar to akhnoor fort, akhnoor-provision for clearing jungle including uprooting vegetation, grass, tr
Read more
Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood and lantana in pkl
Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood and lantana in pkl
Read moreof your Industry type