Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Windows Os 22 H2,Windows Os,K7 Total Security,Quick Heal Security,Ms Office 2024 Pro Plus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4595120 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 18:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHIRWAD ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 12:08:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES | - | 17-02-2024 09:21:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 17-02-2024 13:11:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | IMPRESSION PRINTING PRESS | - | 17-02-2024 12:23:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-02-2024 18:37:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 17-02-2024 08:30:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NARBADA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 12:02:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | - | 17-02-2024 12:23:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPRESSION PRINTING PRESS | Item Categories : WINDOWS OS 22H2,WINDOWS OS,K7 TOTAL SECURITY,QUICK HEAL SECURITY,MS OFFICE 2024 PRO PLUS | 67500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NARBADA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : WINDOWS OS 22H2,WINDOWS OS,K7 TOTAL SECURITY,QUICK HEAL SECURITY,MS OFFICE 2024 PRO PLUS | 79000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHIRWAD ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : WINDOWS OS 22H2,WINDOWS OS,K7 TOTAL SECURITY,QUICK HEAL SECURITY,MS OFFICE 2024 PRO PLUS | 80800.00 | L3 |