Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Pulley Lagging Belt Jointing Jobs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3528218 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 11, 2023 00:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2023
Expired 1174 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M S TRADERS
15060558
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BVS ENGINEERING SERVICES | 20-06-2023 12:38:42 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHANDA & CO (ENGINEERING) PVT LTD | 20-06-2023 13:28:59 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M S TRADERS | 19-06-2023 22:33:48 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UNITEC RUBBER & CONVEYOR SYSTEMS LIMITED | 19-06-2023 13:44:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VISWA ENGINEERING | 20-06-2023 13:22:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M S TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PULLEY LAGGING BELT JOINTING JOBS | 15060558.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISWA ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PULLEY LAGGING BELT JOINTING JOBS | 15460089.24 | L2 |
| 3 | CHANDA & CO (ENGINEERING) PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PULLEY LAGGING BELT JOINTING JOBS | 15807506.98 | L3 |
| 4 | BVS ENGINEERING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PULLEY LAGGING BELT JOINTING JOBS | 21020510.10 | L4 |
| 5 | UNITEC RUBBER & CONVEYOR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PULLEY LAGGING BELT JOINTING JOBS | 22582152.83 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - PULLEY LAGGING BELT JOINTING JOBS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 15060558.000 |
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreTenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Read moreSelection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreProviding tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read moreRequest for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Request for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Read moreof your Industry type