Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spring Rider,Chair Merry Go Round
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5381886 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 12, 2024 18:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2024
Expired 706 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
sun shine enterprises
Contract Value
146556
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashok Kumar
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Sitamarhi District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANI HI ENTERPRISES | Make : swing craft Model : SC-SR-01 | 03-10-2024 13:42:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Prajapati Infotech | Make : swing craft Model : SC-SR-01 | 01-10-2024 14:02:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | sun shine enterprises | Make : swing craft Model : SC-SR-01 | 01-10-2024 13:20:37 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | sun shine enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : Spring Rider,Chair Merry Go Round | 146556.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Prajapati Infotech (MII) | Item Categories : Spring Rider,Chair Merry Go Round | 146558.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANI HI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Spring Rider,Chair Merry Go Round | 146580.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANERA KHALSA Chair Merry Go Round Six seater | ANERA KHALSA | BB Chair Merry Go Round Six Chair | 1 | ₹ 79057.000 |
| swing craft Spring Rider For children aged 3 yrs to 6 yrs | swing craft | SC-SR-01 | 1 | ₹ 67499.000 |