Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tube 10 X20,Tube 235 X75 R15,Tyre With Tube And Flap Size 10.00 X20
Description
Organisation NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3673922
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 14, 2023 15:49
End Date
Expired 24/07/2023

Expired 1137 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CENTUARY AUTOMOBILES

Contract Value

1453740

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sharad Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Nmdc Limited
Organisation: Nmdc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CEAT LIMITED - 24-07-2023 10:23:50 N/A Disqualified
2 CENTUARY AUTOMOBILES - 03-08-2023 21:50:32 MII Qualified
3 DC GROUP - 04-08-2023 15:56:35 MII MSE Qualified
4 GANDHI TYRES - 21-07-2023 18:34:07 MII MSE Qualified
5 GOYAL AUTOPARTS - 23-07-2023 21:11:52 N/A Disqualified
6 Lucky Automobiles - 16-07-2023 15:40:33 MII Qualified
7 Meera Corporation - 29-07-2023 12:00:22 MII MSE Qualified
8 Narendra Motors (Regd) - 23-07-2023 11:43:48 MSE Disqualified
9 ROHIT INDUSTRIES - 04-08-2023 15:41:45 MII MSE Qualified
10 SRI HARI AGENCIES - 23-07-2023 22:22:09 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CENTUARY AUTOMOBILES(MII) Item Categories : TUBE 10X20,TUBE 235X75 R15,TYRE WITH TUBE AND FLAP SIZE- 10.00X20 1453740.00 L1
2 Lucky Automobiles (MII) Item Categories : TUBE 10X20,TUBE 235X75 R15,TYRE WITH TUBE AND FLAP SIZE- 10.00X20 1479000.00 L2
3 Meera Corporation (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TUBE 10X20,TUBE 235X75 R15,TYRE WITH TUBE AND FLAP SIZE- 10.00X20 1533480.00 L3
4 GANDHI TYRES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TUBE 10X20,TUBE 235X75 R15,TYRE WITH TUBE AND FLAP SIZE- 10.00X20 1534422.00 L4
5 ROHIT INDUSTRIES (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : TUBE 10X20,TUBE 235X75 R15,TYRE WITH TUBE AND FLAP SIZE- 10.00X20 1611600.00 L5
6 DC GROUP (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TUBE 10X20,TUBE 235X75 R15,TYRE WITH TUBE AND FLAP SIZE- 10.00X20 1616700.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TUBE 10X20 NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 78000.000
TUBE 235X75 R15 NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 30900.000
TYRE WITH TUBE AND FLAP SIZE- 10.00X20 NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 1344840.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise