Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚑 Urgent Procurement Notice For Diagnostic Kits 🚑 The Directorate Of Medical Education, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Essential Diagnostic Kits. 🔬 📅 Deadline: June 28, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bids Should Include A Range Of Diagnostic Items Such As Blood Group Kits, Glucose Sticks, Urine Strips, Ketone Strips, Hbsag Kits, Vdrl Kits, Pregnancy Kits, And Ns1 Dengue Kits. 🏥 Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Health Sector's Needs. Keywords: Diagnostic Kits, Blood Group Kit, Glucose Sticks, Urine Strips, Ketone Strips, Hbsag Kit, Vdrl Kit, Pregnancy Kit, Ns1 Dengue Kit, Procurement, Health Ministry, Medical Supplies, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blood Group Kit,Glucose Sticks,Urine Strips,Keton Strip,Hbsag Kit,Vdrl Kit,Pregnancy Kit,Ns1 Dengue
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Directorate of Medical Education | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5023557 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 18:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
N.P.HEALTHCARE
Contract Value
164928
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abhimanyu Pandurang Dahifale
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Directorate Of Medical Education
Organisation:
Directorate Of Medical Education
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIAGNOTECH ENTERPRISES | - | 27-06-2024 19:45:38 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | GAURI BIOMEDICAL SYSTEM | - | 22-06-2024 18:16:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MEDICAL INSTRUMENTS SALES AND SERVICES | - | 22-06-2024 18:25:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | N.P.HEALTHCARE | - | 22-06-2024 17:47:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PARAM TECHNO HEALTHCARE | - | 28-06-2024 12:42:47 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N.P.HEALTHCARE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BLOOD GROUP KIT,GLUCOSE STICKS,URINE STRIPS,KETON STRIP,HBSAG KIT,VDRL KIT,PREGNANCY KIT,NS1 DENGUE | 164928.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GAURI BIOMEDICAL SYSTEM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BLOOD GROUP KIT,GLUCOSE STICKS,URINE STRIPS,KETON STRIP,HBSAG KIT,VDRL KIT,PREGNANCY KIT,NS1 DENGUE | 175614.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEDICAL INSTRUMENTS SALES AND SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BLOOD GROUP KIT,GLUCOSE STICKS,URINE STRIPS,KETON STRIP,HBSAG KIT,VDRL KIT,PREGNANCY KIT,NS1 DENGUE | 183715.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLOOD GROUP KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3700.000 |
| GLUCOSE STICKS | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| URINE STRIPS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1620.000 |
| KETON STRIP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 638.000 |
| HBSAG KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 15500.000 |
| VDRL KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 17500.000 |
| PREGNANCY KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| NS1 DENGUE KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5950.000 |
| WIDAL KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| GLUCOSE KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6200.000 |
| BILIRUBIN KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5580.000 |
| AUTODIL | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| AUTOCLEAN | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| AUTOLYSE | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| CLEANING SOLUTION 500 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5740.000 |