Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚑 Urgent Procurement Notice For Pharmaceutical Supplies 🚑 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Lidocaine Hydrochloride 2% With Adrenaline 1:80000, In A Box Of 50 Units. 🗓️ Deadline: May 8, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Pharmaceutical Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality Certifications, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Lidocaine Hydrochloride, Adrenaline, Procurement, Pharmaceutical Supplies, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lidocaine Hydrochloride 2% With Adrenaline 1: 80000(box Of 50)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4868663 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 18:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 851 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIL PHARMA | Make : SEPTODENT Model : LIGNOSPAN INJ Title : LIGNOSPAN INJ | 17-04-2024 17:35:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BENSONS SURGICO | Make : TRIFARMA Model : TRIOCAINE Title : TRIOCAINE | 07-05-2024 15:14:49 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS | Make : SEPTODONT Model : SEPTODONT LIGNOSPAN SPECIAL Title : SEPTODONT LIGNOSPAN SPECIAL | 01-05-2024 15:20:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S S S DENTAL AND SURGICAL HUB | Make : VISHAL DENTOCARE Model : LIGNOPRICK Title : LIGNOCAINE CARTRIDGE | 03-05-2024 12:11:34 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | ORAMCO INTERNATIONAL | Make : VISHAL DENTOCARE Model : LIGNO PRICK CARTRIDGE Title : ANESTHETIC CARTRIDGE PKT OF 50 USE FOR DENTAL EXTRACTION | 30-04-2024 15:42:21 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | POOJA DISTIBUTORS | Make : LIGNOSPAN INJ Model : INJ LIGNOSPAN Title : SEPTODENT LIGNOSPAN INJ | 21-04-2024 12:00:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | VS ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Lidocaine hydrochloride 2% with adrenaline 1:80000 Title : Lidocaine hydrochloride 2% with adrenaline 1: 80000 (box of 50) | 06-05-2024 23:21:31 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : LIDOCAINE HYDROCHLORIDE 2% WITH ADRENALINE 1: 80000(BOX OF 50) | 63000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANIL PHARMA (MII) | Item Categories : LIDOCAINE HYDROCHLORIDE 2% WITH ADRENALINE 1: 80000(BOX OF 50) | 70500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | POOJA DISTIBUTORS (MII) | Item Categories : LIDOCAINE HYDROCHLORIDE 2% WITH ADRENALINE 1: 80000(BOX OF 50) | 71700.00 | L3 |
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreProviding project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Providing project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreof your Industry type