Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Submersible Pump Motor Set P 30 Hp, Make Kbl, Ksb, Crompton Or Substantially Equivalent, Motor 30 H
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4609524
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 09, 2024 21:28
End Date
Expired 19/02/2024

Expired 928 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 DIVINE PUMP INDUSTRIES Make : FILLOX PUMP Model : DP8M84-804 Title : SUBMERSIBLE BOREWELL PUMP SET 14-02-2024 13:52:32 BIS License MII MSE Qualified
2 L K TRADERS Make : NA Model : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP MOTOR SET P 30 HP, MAKE- KBL, KSB Title : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP MOTOR SET P 30 HP, MAKE- KBL, KSB, CROMPTON OR SUBSTANTIALLY EQUIVALENT, MOTOR 30HP 18-02-2024 18:05:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
3 M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS Make : KISSAN SHAKTI Model : KSSP4-30 Title : KISSAN SHAKTI 30 HP SUBMERSIBLE PUMPSET 17-02-2024 15:21:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 SPLENDOR PUMP LLP Make : SPLENDOR PUMPS Model : 8STC304 Title : SPLENDOR PUMPS THREE PHASE 22KW/30HP 18-02-2024 15:52:54 MSE MII MSE Qualified
5 SUPER POWER AND FIRE ENGINER (FORMERLY KNOWN AS SUPER GENSETS) Make : KBL Model : KS8B3004 Title : PUMP 19-02-2024 15:37:39 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SPLENDOR PUMP LLP(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP MOTOR SET P 30 HP, MAKE- KBL, KSB, CROMPTON OR SUBSTANTIALLY EQUIVALENT, MOTOR 30H 600000.00 L1
2 DIVINE PUMP INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP MOTOR SET P 30 HP, MAKE- KBL, KSB, CROMPTON OR SUBSTANTIALLY EQUIVALENT, MOTOR 30H 807200.00 L2
3 SUPER POWER AND FIRE ENGINER (FORMERLY KNOWN AS SUPER GENSETS) (MII) Item Categories : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP MOTOR SET P 30 HP, MAKE- KBL, KSB, CROMPTON OR SUBSTANTIALLY EQUIVALENT, MOTOR 30H 897920.00 L3
4 M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP MOTOR SET P 30 HP, MAKE- KBL, KSB, CROMPTON OR SUBSTANTIALLY EQUIVALENT, MOTOR 30H 1488000.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise