Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
33k V Neutral Ct 3000 1 A,33k V Neutral Ct 200 1 A,66k V Main Ct 50 1 1 1 A,72.5k V Neutral Ct 1000 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3459028 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 02, 2023 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MINI ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
753500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Surendra Vhatkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTOMATIC ELECTRIC LIMITED | - | 23-06-2023 14:26:53 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KAPCO ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-06-2023 17:44:19 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | - | 22-06-2023 16:26:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MINI ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 06-06-2023 14:33:49 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Power System Control | - | 05-06-2023 15:15:20 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MINI ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 33kV Neutral CT 3000 -1A,33kV Neutral CT 200 -1A,66kV Main CT 50 - 1-1-1A,72.5kV Neutral CT 1000-1- | 753500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAPCO ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 33kV Neutral CT 3000 -1A,33kV Neutral CT 200 -1A,66kV Main CT 50 - 1-1-1A,72.5kV Neutral CT 1000-1- | 761100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Power System Control (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 33kV Neutral CT 3000 -1A,33kV Neutral CT 200 -1A,66kV Main CT 50 - 1-1-1A,72.5kV Neutral CT 1000-1- | 856960.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33kV Neutral CT 3000 -1A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 82000.000 |
| 33kV Neutral CT 200 -1A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 43500.000 |
| 66kV Main CT 50 - 1-1-1A | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 450000.000 |
| 72.5kV Neutral CT 1000-1-1A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 178000.000 |