Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Distributor Head,Rollers,Solenoid Valve,T D Piston,Vane Pump,Part Set Of Seals,Bearing Roller Needl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5329461 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 27, 2024 01:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2024
Expired 717 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIRLA ELECTRICALS | - | 15-09-2024 20:52:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FRIENDS ENTERPRISES | - | 12-09-2024 19:07:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | National Auto Spares | - | 15-09-2024 21:56:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRIENDS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISTRIBUTOR HEAD,ROLLERS,SOLENOID VALVE,T D PISTON,VANE PUMP,PART SET OF SEALS,BEARING ROLLER NEEDL | 35883.26 | L1 |
| 2 | National Auto Spares (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISTRIBUTOR HEAD,ROLLERS,SOLENOID VALVE,T D PISTON,VANE PUMP,PART SET OF SEALS,BEARING ROLLER NEEDL | 37032.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BIRLA ELECTRICALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISTRIBUTOR HEAD,ROLLERS,SOLENOID VALVE,T D PISTON,VANE PUMP,PART SET OF SEALS,BEARING ROLLER NEEDL | 38287.00 | L3 |