Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lithium Ion Rechargeable Batteries 72 Volt (For E Rickshaws)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4574251 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 03:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JB AND SONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Okaya Lithium Model : Lithium-ion Rechargeble Batteries | 04-02-2024 19:48:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MAX INDIA | Make : Okaya Lithium Model : Lithium-ion Rechargeble Batteries | 04-02-2024 19:20:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI ENTERPRISES | Make : Okaya Lithium Model : Lithium-ion Rechargeble Batteries | 04-02-2024 23:06:56 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JB AND SONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Lithium - Ion Rechargeable Batteries - 72 Volt (for E - Rickshaws) | 874500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAX INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : Lithium - Ion Rechargeable Batteries - 72 Volt (for E - Rickshaws) | 874659.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Lithium - Ion Rechargeable Batteries - 72 Volt (for E - Rickshaws) | 874765.00 | L3 |
Improvements to cc lining for 7r minor from ch 0.00 to 4.00km of d 72 under hlbc.
Improvements to cc lining for 7r minor from ch 0.00 to 4.00km of d 72 under hlbc.
Read moreE-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreImprovements to cc lining for mutsandra minor of d-72 under hlbc and improvements to road from mutsundra temple to kasalgere village.
Improvements to cc lining for mutsandra minor of d-72 under hlbc and improvements to road from mutsundra temple to kasalgere village.
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats vaishali(ganga 5c)
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats vaishali(ganga 5c)
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats vaishali(ganga 5d)
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats vaishali(ganga 5d)
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats vaishali(ganga 5f)
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats vaishali(ganga 5f)
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats vaishali(ganga 6g)
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats vaishali(ganga 6g)
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats vaishali(ganga 2b)
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats vaishali(ganga 2b)
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats vaishali(ganga 2c)
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats vaishali(ganga 2c)
Read moreof your Industry type