Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Operation And Maintenance Of Stp Etp Borewells And Pump Houses
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4203071 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 12, 2023 20:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRYSTAL AQUA PURITY SYSTEMS | 25-11-2023 10:09:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | ECO GREEN SOLUTION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-11-2023 14:20:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | G V AQUA ENGINEERS | 26-11-2023 17:03:10 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 4 | HYDRO PNEUMATIC ENGINEERS (HYD) PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-11-2023 13:06:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S PRAMOD BAHL & COMPANY | 26-11-2023 16:34:46 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 6 | NAMRATHA NIYANTH ANGARAKSHAK PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-11-2023 16:46:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SANKEERTH ASSOCIATES | 27-11-2023 14:44:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ECO GREEN SOLUTION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF STP ETP BOREWELLS AND PUMP HOUSES | 4537200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CRYSTAL AQUA PURITY SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF STP ETP BOREWELLS AND PUMP HOUSES | 4696704.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANKEERTH ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF STP ETP BOREWELLS AND PUMP HOUSES | 5887200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HYDRO PNEUMATIC ENGINEERS (HYD) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF STP ETP BOREWELLS AND PUMP HOUSES | 6745141.22 | L4 |
E-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
E-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreCustom bid for services - operation and maintenance of etp stp wtp sedimentation tank and centraliz
Read more
Custom bid for services - operation & maintenance for borewells/ tubewells pump motors, water suppl
Read more
Annual maintenance and operation services for stp-etp plants
Annual maintenance and operation services for stp-etp plants
Read moreof your Industry type