Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Custom Bid Invitation: Manpower Deployment For Energy Sector Activities 🏭 The Ministry Of Power, Through A Custom Bid For Services, Is Seeking A Reliable Contractor To Deploy Manpower For A Range Of Activities Related To The Energy Sector. 🛠️ 📅 Submission Deadline: April 6, 2024, 5:00 Pm Proposals Should Outline The Provider's Capacity To Manage And Execute The Tasks Efficiently, Ensuring Compliance With Industry Standards And Safety Protocols. Keywords: Manpower Deployment, Energy Sector, Custom Bid, Ministry Of Power, Government Services Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Manpower Deployment Contract To Carry Out Various Activities Related To E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4820962 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 22:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ATHARV EYE HOSPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED
911401.99
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMINA ENTERPRISE | 05-04-2024 14:35:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ATHARV EYE HOSPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-04-2024 14:09:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HYDRO WATER RECYCLING TECHNOLOGY | 06-04-2024 13:01:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | maa enterprises | 06-04-2024 16:27:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | METRO GREEN WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 06-04-2024 12:08:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | nayan enterprises | 06-04-2024 14:33:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | OM ENTERPRISES | 04-04-2024 22:28:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | sikandar kumar | 02-04-2024 22:51:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SURYA TEJA FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-04-2024 19:12:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TIDY MONK FACILITY SERVICES LLP | 05-04-2024 12:18:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARV EYE HOSPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Manpower deployment contract to carry out various activities related to E | 911401.99 | L1 |
| 2 | SURYA TEJA FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Manpower deployment contract to carry out various activities related to E | 1014856.18 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Manpower deployment contract to carry out various activities related to Environment Management at NTPC Mouda | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 911401.990 |
Providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar parishad mahua
Providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar parishad mahua
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreDeployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Deployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Read moreProviding typist attender and group-d through manpower agencies on out source basis to town planning authority sedam 2026-27
Providing typist attender and group-d through manpower agencies on out source basis to town planning authority sedam 2026-27
Read moreE-tender for providing manpower services for hospital attendant to sir cv raman general hospital, bangalore-38
Regarding obtaining the services of group d and non-clinical staff on an outsourcing basis.
Read moreE procurement tenders are invited from the agencies for providing services to work as seed certification officers, organic certification officers/computer operator-cum-office assistants, pa to director, ps/pa to the chairman, drivers and d group (attenders/ watchman) to various offices of karnataka state seed and organic certification agency located at different places in the state of karnataka as shown in the tender document.
E procurement tenders are invited from the agencies for providing services to work as seed certification officers, organic certification officers/computer operator-cum-office assistants, pa to director, ps/pa to the chairman, drivers and d group (attenders/ watchman) to various offices of karnataka state seed and organic certification agency located at different places in the state of karnataka as shown in the tender document.
Read moreCustom bid for services - manpower deployment contract to carry out various activities related to e
Read more
Work contract to carry out the instrumentation activities in iprc
Work contract to carry out the instrumentation activities in iprc
Read moreof your Industry type