Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Muv 1500 Kms Per Month Tata Xenon Pickup Or Mahindra Camper Or Isuzu Dmax
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3915261
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 05, 2023 18:01
End Date
Expired 16/09/2023

Expired 1080 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHREE AMARGANGA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

3355200

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 17 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Amir Yadav
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: Western Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 IQBAL INAL 16-09-2023 09:46:28 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 K.S.G. ENGINEERING CONSULTANT 10-09-2023 11:46:49 MSE MSE Qualified
3 LAEEQUE AHAMED KHAN 15-09-2023 22:15:19 MSE MSE Qualified
4 RAJ GROUP OF COMPANIES 13-09-2023 17:09:56 MSE MSE Disqualified
5 Rajkumar Bhati 15-09-2023 21:30:39 MSE MSE Disqualified
6 SHREE AGENCIES 16-09-2023 01:09:58 MSE MSE Qualified
7 SHREE AMARGANGA ENTERPRISES 15-09-2023 21:22:13 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE AMARGANGA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MUV 1500 KMS per month Tata Xenon pickup or Mahindra Camper or ISUZU Dmax 3355200.00 L1
2 SHREE AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MUV 1500 KMS per month Tata Xenon pickup or Mahindra Camper or ISUZU Dmax 3525120.00 L2
3 K.S.G. ENGINEERING CONSULTANT( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MUV 1500 KMS per month Tata Xenon pickup or Mahindra Camper or ISUZU Dmax 3669778.00 L3
4 LAEEQUE AHAMED KHAN( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MUV 1500 KMS per month Tata Xenon pickup or Mahindra Camper or ISUZU Dmax 3802623.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - MUV 1500 KMS per month Tata Xenon pickup or Mahindra Camper or ISUZU Dmax for SSE PW RT MGN Team 3 Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1080000.000
Custom Bid for Services - Extra 2440 KMs during the contract for SSE PW RT MGN Team 3 Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 24400.000
Custom Bid for Services - MUV 1500 KMS per month Tata Xenon pickup or Mahindra Camper or ISUZU Dmax for SSE PW RT RTM Team 4 Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1080000.000
Custom Bid for Services - Extra 9080 KMs during the contract for SSE PW RT RTM Team 4 Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 90800.000
Custom Bid for Services - MUV 1500 KMS per month Tata Xenon pickup or Mahindra Camper or ISUZU Dmax for SSE PW RT RTM Team 5 Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1080000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise