Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laptop,Stablizer For Ac,Printer,Window Ac 2ton Lg Voltas,Split Ac Lg 2 Ton,Desktop Computer,Ups,Col
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4728744 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2024 22:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R S ToolsM/S U P KISAN AGRO
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Krishan Kumar
Department:
Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Training And Employment, Lucknow
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J R PROJECTS | - | 13-03-2024 12:52:12 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S U P KISAN AGRO | - | 12-03-2024 22:02:44 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S VIVEK ENTERPRISES | - | 13-03-2024 12:18:36 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | R S Tools | - | 13-03-2024 13:55:28 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SUMIT STATIONERS PRINTERS AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS | - | 13-03-2024 16:45:59 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| water cooler 200ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 179300.000 |
| water purifier with RO 25ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 49200.000 |
| Stablizer for ac | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 63840.000 |
| Projector | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 161000.000 |
| Water Heater | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11400.000 |
| Punch Letter set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 645.000 |
| First Aid Box | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 21375.000 |
| Window AC 2ton lg voltas | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 215920.000 |
| Executive Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 276600.000 |
| Student Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 920000.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20800.000 |
| Inverter with Double Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49800.000 |
| Table welding | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24400.000 |
| Step Ladder Aluminium | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30600.000 |
| Interactive Board for smart class | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 359000.000 |
| Ring guage | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18300.000 |
| sound system | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Split AC lg 2 TON | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 311200.000 |
| Colour Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 54800.000 |
| Laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 263400.000 |