Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hazop Study,Quantitative Risk Assessment
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5329218 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 27, 2024 15:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/09/2024
Expired 726 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JP India Engineering & Consultancy Services
70000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUREAU VERITAS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BVIS Model : BVIS Title : HAZOP Study | 10-09-2024 09:47:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JOGI SAFETECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Brand Model : 1 Title : HAZOP Study | 29-08-2024 10:42:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JP India Engineering & Consultancy Services | Make : JP QRA Model : JP QRA Title : Quantitative Risk Assessment | 10-09-2024 06:07:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES | Make : MIECS Model : MIECS Title : SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT - 3MLD | 07-09-2024 16:11:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SONAR BHARAT ENVIRONMENT &ECOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NILL Title : Quantitative Risk Assessment | 09-09-2024 16:57:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | jp india engineering & consultancy services | Item Categories : HAZOP Study,Quantitative Risk Assessment | 70000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES | Item Categories : HAZOP Study,Quantitative Risk Assessment | 80240.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SONAR BHARAT ENVIRONMENT &ECOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HAZOP Study,Quantitative Risk Assessment | 88500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JOGI SAFETECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HAZOP Study,Quantitative Risk Assessment | 152202.30 | L4 |
| 5 | BUREAU VERITAS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : HAZOP Study,Quantitative Risk Assessment | 283241.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quantitative Risk Assessment | JP QRA | JP QRA | 1 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| Quantitative Risk Assessment | JP QRA | JP QRA | 1 | ₹ 35000.000 |
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Read moreReguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Reguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Read moreHazop study and quantitative risk assessment
Hazop study and quantitative risk assessment of hydrogen and chlorination plant of ntpc korba
Read moreQuantitative risk assessment (qra) & hazop study,hira study,erdmp preparation as per pngrb regulati
Read more
Custom bid for services - conducting quantitative risk assessment, hazop study & preparation of erd
Read more
Custom bid for services - carrying out quantitative risk assessment hazop study followed by prepa
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring services for hazop study quantitative risk assessment qra and cons
Read more
of your Industry type