Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Catch Feed Cover For Mag 7.62 Mm To Ds Cat No. 1005 006627 Dc (I) No. 25321 Sa Dt 08.04. 2002 In Fi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3938232 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 11, 2023 15:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/09/2023
Expired 1081 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S G.S.ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GS Engineering Works Model : CATCH FEED COVER FOR MAG 7.62MM TO DS CAT NO. 100 Title : CATCH FEED COVER FOR MAG 7.62MM TO DS CAT NO. 1005-006627 | 18-09-2023 19:26:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | OM ENGINEER AND SUPPLIERS | Make : OM Model : Catch Feed Cover Mag 7.62mm Title : Catch Feed Cover Mag 7.62mm | 14-09-2023 15:03:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWASTIK TOOL ROOM SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STRS Model : CATCH FEED COVER FOR MAG 7.62MM Title : CATCH FEED COVER FOR MAG 7.62MM TO DS CAT NO. 1005-006627 DC (I) NO. 25321-SA DT- 08.04. 2002 IN FIN | 20-09-2023 22:48:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S G.S.ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CATCH FEED COVER FOR MAG 7.62MM TO DS CAT NO. 1005-006627 DC (I) NO. 25321-SA DT- 08.04. 2002 IN FI | 88854.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM ENGINEER AND SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CATCH FEED COVER FOR MAG 7.62MM TO DS CAT NO. 1005-006627 DC (I) NO. 25321-SA DT- 08.04. 2002 IN FI | 133281.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWASTIK TOOL ROOM SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CATCH FEED COVER FOR MAG 7.62MM TO DS CAT NO. 1005-006627 DC (I) NO. 25321-SA DT- 08.04. 2002 IN FI | 338850.00 | L3 |