Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computer I5 With 8 Gb Ram 1 Tb Hdd Win 10 Preloaded,Computer I5 16 Gb Ram Win 10 2 Tb Hdd,Computer I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3904682 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 01:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1085 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A H INFOTECH | - | 11-09-2023 13:45:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-09-2023 13:12:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | COMPETENT | - | 11-09-2023 18:42:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S LEGEND | - | 11-09-2023 17:20:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S TRADE CENTRE | - | 11-09-2023 17:48:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RGS INFOTECH | - | 11-09-2023 18:43:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SIYARAM SALES CORPORATION | - | 11-09-2023 18:20:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SunBlue | - | 11-09-2023 17:17:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S LEGEND(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ComputerI5 with 8 GB Ram 1 TB Hdd win 10 preloaded,Computer I5 16 GB Ram win 10 2 TB HDD,Computer I | 198500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COMPETENT | Item Categories : ComputerI5 with 8 GB Ram 1 TB Hdd win 10 preloaded,Computer I5 16 GB Ram win 10 2 TB HDD,Computer I | 202750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S TRADE CENTRE | Item Categories : ComputerI5 with 8 GB Ram 1 TB Hdd win 10 preloaded,Computer I5 16 GB Ram win 10 2 TB HDD,Computer I | 205750.00 | L3 |