Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Balance Civil Works Of Pt Plant Package Of 1 X500 Mw Btps A Plant.
|
| Description |
Balance Civil Works Of Pt Plant Package Of 1 X500 Mw Btps A Plant.
|
| Organisation | Central Public Procurement Portal 2 |
| Tender Id | 2023_DVC_164361_1 |
|
Reference Number |
DVC/T/HQ/CIVA/CMM/WnS/00007l |
| Tender Fee | 7000 |
| EMD | 4.53 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BTPS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | August 12, 2023 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreEstablishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreConstruction of 4.0 m wide bituminous dyke road of main plant package, 1x500 mw btps a plant.
Construction of 4.0 m wide bituminous dyke road of main plant package, 1x500
 mw btps a plant.
Read moreHandling of miscellaneous works of tg-1x500 mw of btps
Handling of miscellaneous works of tg-1x500 mw of btps through enlisted
 contractual workers out of scope of running arc
Read moreAvailing the service of mandatory energy audit of 4x210 mw 1x500 mw thermal units, balance of plant chp of 4x210 mw 1x500 at sgtps mppgcl birsinghpur
Availing the service of mandatory energy audit of 4x210 mw 1x500 mw thermal units, balance of plant chp of 4x210 mw 1x500 at sgtps mppgcl birsinghpur
Read moreKothagudem thermal power plant - vi stage (1x500 mw)
Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 220v, 1820ah, plante type station load batteries set-i (106 cells) of ktps-vi stage along with acid, vent plugs, inter cell connectors, fasteners, terminal shrouds, insulated rubber coating teak wood stand with insulators under buy back of 106 cells of unit-xi of ktps-vi stage.
Read moreDay to day civil maintenance work at different locations of 500 mw btps a and btps b plant dvc, bokaro.
Day to day civil maintenance work at different locations of 500 mw btps a and btps b plant dvc, bokaro.
Read moreof your Industry type