Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hemoglobin Strip,Urine Test Strip,Test For Dengue,Malaria Rapid Test,Rpr Test For Syphilis,Hiv Test
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4746279 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GAYATRI SURGICALS
Contract Value
7938150
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sheshmani
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAYATRI SURGICALS | - | 17-03-2024 12:21:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | HARSH HEALTH CARE | - | 17-03-2024 11:10:18 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S AKHIL ENTERPRISES | - | 18-03-2024 12:48:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUNLIT INTERNATIONAL | - | 17-03-2024 10:17:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAYATRI SURGICALS | Item Categories : HEMOGLOBIN STRIP,URINE TEST STRIP,TEST FOR DENGUE,MALARIA RAPID TEST,RPR TEST FOR SYPHILIS,HIV TEST | 7938150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNLIT INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : HEMOGLOBIN STRIP,URINE TEST STRIP,TEST FOR DENGUE,MALARIA RAPID TEST,RPR TEST FOR SYPHILIS,HIV TEST | 7986825.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HARSH HEALTH CARE | Item Categories : HEMOGLOBIN STRIP,URINE TEST STRIP,TEST FOR DENGUE,MALARIA RAPID TEST,RPR TEST FOR SYPHILIS,HIV TEST | 8002500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEMOGLOBIN STRIP | NA | BOQ Item | 16500 | ₹ 734250.000 |
| URINE TEST STRIP | NA | BOQ Item | 165000 | ₹ 808500.000 |
| TEST FOR DENGUE | NA | BOQ Item | 3300 | ₹ 957000.000 |
| MALARIA RAPID TEST | NA | BOQ Item | 3300 | ₹ 224400.000 |
| RPR TEST FOR SYPHILIS | NA | BOQ Item | 16500 | ₹ 726000.000 |
| HIV TEST | NA | BOQ Item | 3300 | ₹ 250800.000 |
| HBSaG card | NA | BOQ Item | 16500 | ₹ 511500.000 |
| Pregnancy Card | NA | BOQ Item | 16500 | ₹ 396000.000 |
| SPUTUM COLLECTION CONTAINER | NA | BOQ Item | 33000 | ₹ 214500.000 |
| BLOOD SUGAR STRIP | NA | BOQ Item | 99000 | ₹ 871200.000 |
| SLIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 66000 | ₹ 148500.000 |
| VIALS | NA | BOQ Item | 66000 | ₹ 402600.000 |
| EXAMINATION GLOVES | NA | BOQ Item | 66000 | ₹ 567600.000 |
| Cotton | NA | BOQ Item | 1650 | ₹ 458700.000 |
| SYRINGE 3ML | NA | BOQ Item | 66000 | ₹ 323400.000 |
| SYRINGE 5ML | NA | BOQ Item | 66000 | ₹ 343200.000 |