Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ifp,Mcb,Router,Wifi Adopter,Speaker
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4448711 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 02:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/01/2024
Expired 963 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Janavi Infotech
Contract Value
665230
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bipin Bihari Sethi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAMMER ENTERPRISE | - | 15-01-2024 15:53:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Janavi Infotech | - | 16-01-2024 11:36:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 15-01-2024 16:38:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Microbot | - | 16-01-2024 17:44:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | pratimohan biswal | - | 16-01-2024 11:50:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Janavi Infotech(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IFP,mcb,router,wifi adopter,speaker | 665230.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Microbot (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IFP,mcb,router,wifi adopter,speaker | 665909.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HAMMER ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IFP,mcb,router,wifi adopter,speaker | 670530.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SHARMA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IFP,mcb,router,wifi adopter,speaker | 674160.00 | L4 |
| 5 | pratimohan biswal (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : IFP,mcb,router,wifi adopter,speaker | 675860.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IFP | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 639000.000 |
| mcb | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| router | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 19000.000 |
| wifi adopter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 230.000 |
| speaker | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3500.000 |