Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Separator Als,Ram Assy Rep Kit,Cabin Lifting Pump Als,Cable Assy Control Als,Clutch Kit Als
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5426977 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 22, 2024 16:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 686 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | - | 09-10-2024 10:51:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | - | 08-10-2024 16:13:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 08-10-2024 16:05:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WATER SEPARATOR ALS,RAM ASSY REP KIT,CABIN LIFTING PUMP ALS,CABLE ASSY CONTROL ALS,CLUTCH KIT ALS | 104589.30 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WATER SEPARATOR ALS,RAM ASSY REP KIT,CABIN LIFTING PUMP ALS,CABLE ASSY CONTROL ALS,CLUTCH KIT ALS | 106660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WATER SEPARATOR ALS,RAM ASSY REP KIT,CABIN LIFTING PUMP ALS,CABLE ASSY CONTROL ALS,CLUTCH KIT ALS | 108890.00 | L3 |