Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gi Pipe Four Inch,Gi Pipe Three Inch,Gi Pipe Two Inch,Gi Pipe Third Fourth Inch,Gi Pipe Half Inch,E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3765288 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 23:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHISHENTERPRISES | - | 08-08-2023 20:10:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BAHL MOTORS | - | 08-08-2023 17:50:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KISAN TRADERS | - | 08-08-2023 19:09:07 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAHL MOTORS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GI Pipe Four Inch,GI Pipe Three Inch,GI Pipe Two Inch,GI Pipe Third Fourth Inch,GI Pipe Half Inch,E | 130845.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHISHENTERPRISES | Item Categories : GI Pipe Four Inch,GI Pipe Three Inch,GI Pipe Two Inch,GI Pipe Third Fourth Inch,GI Pipe Half Inch,E | 132134.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KISAN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GI Pipe Four Inch,GI Pipe Three Inch,GI Pipe Two Inch,GI Pipe Third Fourth Inch,GI Pipe Half Inch,E | 132385.00 | L3 |