Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Alert: Bearing Induction Heater 🔧 The Ministry Of Power Is Seeking Bids For The Induction Of Bearing Induction Heaters, Model Mcode M62980010000, As Per Pr 100236158 Item 10. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 09, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Bearing Induction Heater, Mcode M62980010000, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Industrial Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Induction Heater (Mcode M6298001000, Pr 100236158 Item 10),Bearing Induction Heater (Mcod
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4818729 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 17:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/05/2024
Expired 850 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NAVKALP ENGINEERINGVIVID METRAWATT
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Avinash Uttamrao Wankhade
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : Bearing Induction Heater (Mcode- M6298001000, PR10 Title : Bearing Induction Heater (Mcode- M6298001000, PR100236158 ITEM 10) (Q3) | 06-05-2024 13:45:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ANTIMU ENGINEERING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TM Model : Suretherm 20X Title : Suretherm Heater ST20X | 08-05-2024 14:04:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ASSAM BEARING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SKF Model : SKF TIH 100M/230V Title : SKF TIH 100M/230V | 03-05-2024 14:25:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | COTS & COTS | Make : ARROW HYDRAULICS Model : VT400 Title : Bearing Induction Heater | 08-05-2024 11:50:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | DHIRAJLAL MORARJI | Make : SKF Model : TIH 100M/230V Title : TIH 100M/230V | 06-05-2024 16:45:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | G M INDUSTRIES | Make : GM INDUSTRIES Model : GM 04M Title : BEARING INDUCTION HEATER | 08-05-2024 15:13:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | INVENTUM ENGINEERING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INVENTUM Model : HIBT-04 Title : Bearing Induction Heater | 09-05-2024 10:54:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | NAVKALP ENGINEERING | Make : NAVKALP Model : NIH-2000 Title : BEARING INDUCTION HEATER | 09-05-2024 11:31:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | POOJA INTERNATIONAL | Make : UNIQUE Model : UIH-2001SPL Title : Bearing Induction Heater | 07-05-2024 14:47:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | PRECISION INSTRUMENT & ALLIEDS | Make : PRECISION Model : PIH 2001 SPL Title : INDUCTION BEARING HEATER | 08-05-2024 14:55:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | Regent Trading Company | Make : SKF Model : TIH 100M/230V +TIH T1 Title : Induction Heater+ Induction heater trolley | 08-05-2024 15:05:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | UNITECH INSTRUMENTS | Make : UNITECH Model : UIH-2000-FLAIR Title : Bearing Induction Heater | 09-05-2024 09:22:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | VIVID METRAWATT | Make : VIVID METRAWATT Model : VIVID METRAWATT Title : EHS-08 | 03-05-2024 22:57:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEARING INDUCTION HEATER | NAVKALP | NIH-2000 | 2 | ₹ 135464.000 |
| EHS-08 | VIVID METRAWATT | VIVID METRAWATT | 2 | ₹ 140000.000 |