Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gift Wrapping Paper,Gift Wrapping Paper,Texture White Camlin,Ohp Soluble Pen,Lamination Sheet A4,La
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4521704 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 18:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mudang Bida
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Assam Rifles
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-01-2024 18:41:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S MB ENTERPRISES | - | 01-02-2024 20:42:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S YOGITA ENTERPRISES | - | 01-02-2024 20:34:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s. Jamuna Enterprises | - | 01-02-2024 20:12:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 02-02-2024 10:46:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-02-2024 10:50:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S YOGITA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gift Wrapping Paper,Gift Wrapping Paper,Texture White Camlin,OHP Soluble Pen,Lamination Sheet A4,La | 14670.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s. Jamuna Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gift Wrapping Paper,Gift Wrapping Paper,Texture White Camlin,OHP Soluble Pen,Lamination Sheet A4,La | 15535.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MB ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gift Wrapping Paper,Gift Wrapping Paper,Texture White Camlin,OHP Soluble Pen,Lamination Sheet A4,La | 15897.00 | L3 |