Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grooving Holder Internal 4 Mm,Carbide Insert Grooving 4 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4422394 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 16:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMALGAMATED ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KENNAMETAL Model : TOP CLAMPING EXTERNAL TOOL HOLDER Title : TOP CLAMPING EXTERNAL TOOL HOLDER | 24-01-2024 14:34:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARPI ENTERPRISES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CERATIZIT Model : 70895240-I40L90-2.0D-GX24-3 Title : 70895240-I40L90-2.0D-GX24-3 | 24-01-2024 11:56:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : SECO TOOLS Model : A40T-CGGR04 Title : GROOVING HOLDER INTERNAL 4.0MM | 24-01-2024 14:09:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ISCAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ISCAR Model : GROOVING HOLDER INTERNAL 4MM Title : GROOVING HOLDER INTERNAL 4MM | 24-01-2024 02:28:18 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : LAG123H11-40B Title : LAG123H11-40B | 23-01-2024 17:58:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NAMOH TOOLINGS | Make : NAMOH TOOLINGS Model : Spl. GROOVING HOLDER INTERNAL 4MM Title : GROOVING HOLDER INTERNAL 4MM | 10-01-2024 12:58:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRODUCTION REQUIREMENT TOOLS | Make : TUNGALOY Model : GROOVING HOLDER INTERNAL Title : GROOVING HOLDER INTERNAL 4MM | 24-01-2024 07:09:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | VIRUCUT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VIRUCUT Model : MGIVR 4040-4 Title : Grooving Holder | 23-01-2024 23:59:16 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARPI ENTERPRISES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : GROOVING HOLDER INTERNAL 4MM,CARBIDE INSERT GROOVING 4MM | 306546.30 | L1 |
| 2 | PRODUCTION REQUIREMENT TOOLS (MII) | Item Categories : GROOVING HOLDER INTERNAL 4MM,CARBIDE INSERT GROOVING 4MM | 477800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : GROOVING HOLDER INTERNAL 4MM,CARBIDE INSERT GROOVING 4MM | 889722.00 | L3 |
Providing granite flooring to lobby and internal painting to kuda office building at kalaburagi
Providing granite flooring to lobby and internal painting to kuda office building at kalaburagi
Read moreReplace and repair to internal electrical wiring to admin office block in bhadra cada campus
Replace and repair to internal electrical wiring to admin office block in bhadra cada campus
Read moreRepair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Repair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Read moreConstruction of a internal drainage chember from the near busstop drain to town road in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Construction of a internal drainage chember from the near busstop drain to town road in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Read moreComprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Comprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Read moreRepair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Repair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Read moreSelection of agency internal audit from eligible consultants for appointment as financial management and accounting support consultants in bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur campus
Selection of agency internal audit from eligible consultants for appointment as financial management and accounting support consultants in bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur campus
Read moreSelection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Selection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Read moreComprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Comprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Read moreof your Industry type