Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Exel Pdld Shock Tube Length 5 Metres Long,Electric Detonators
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3629601 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 29, 2023 21:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1151 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CDET EXPLOSIVE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDREGENESIS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CDET EXPLOSIVE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-07-2023 13:37:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | REGENESIS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-07-2023 17:16:45 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SALVO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-07-2023 16:12:16 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CDET EXPLOSIVE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : EXEL PDLD SHOCK TUBE LENGTH 5-METRES LONG,ELECTRIC DETONATORS | 3805500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | REGENESIS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : EXEL PDLD SHOCK TUBE LENGTH 5-METRES LONG,ELECTRIC DETONATORS | 4841540.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SALVO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : EXEL PDLD SHOCK TUBE LENGTH 5-METRES LONG,ELECTRIC DETONATORS | 6755500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EXEL PDLD SHOCK TUBE LENGTH 5-METRES LONG | NA | BOQ Item | 70000 | ₹ 2478000.000 |
| ELECTRIC DETONATORS | NA | BOQ Item | 3150 | ₹ 91066.500 |
| EXEL PDLD SHOCK TUBE LENGTH 5-METRES LONG | NA | BOQ Item | 30000 | ₹ 1062000.000 |
| ELECTRIC DETONATORS | NA | BOQ Item | 1350 | ₹ 39028.500 |
Exel/pdld (non-electric long period delay no. 02 detonators) shock tube length 5-metres long
Read more
110600025 exel/pdld (non-electric long period delay no. 02 detonators) shock tube length 5-met,1106
Read more
Aluminium electric long delay detonators-3 meter lead wire length,aluminium electric short delay de
Read more
Non electric detonators, nonel long delay type 5 meter wire length delay -0 to 15 number (as per,5
Read more
Non electric detonators, nonel long delay type 5 meter wire length delay -0 to 15 number (as per ou
Read more
Alluminium electric detonators 3 meter ldd,alluminium electric detonators 5 meter sdd,alluminium el
Read more
Electronic detonators 5 meters lead wire length,non electric detonator (nonel) ldd delay 1 to 20 de
Read more
Non electric detonator (nonel) ldd delay 1 to 20 delay long delay detonator,non electric detonators
Read more
Detonator aed,half second delay detonator delay no. 8 (3.0 m lead length),long delay detonators (ha
Read more
Fencing for a length of 150 metres around range office, long island under long island range during 2024-25
Fencing for a length of 150 metres around range office, long island under long island range during 2024-25
Read moreof your Industry type