Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plug To Drg. No. 675 62 57
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3905471 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANT DEFENCE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : As per specification Title : Plug | 12-09-2023 11:58:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | POONA UDYOG | Make : POONA UDYOG Model : MACHINE COMPONTS Title : PLUG DRG NO 57 | 09-09-2023 17:01:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANT DEFENCE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLUG TO DRG. NO. 675-62-57 | 254469.60 | L1 |
| 2 | POONA UDYOG (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLUG TO DRG. NO. 675-62-57 | 1168200.00 | L2 |
Improvement and development of boundary wall near h. no. kp-1 to kp-277, pitampura, ward no. 57/kpz.
Improvement and development of boundary wall near h. no. kp-1 to kp-277, pitampura, ward no. 57/kpz.
Read moreConstruction work of community building in bahari begampur par pokhara in ward no. 62 under patna city division, pmc, patna.
Construction work of community building in bahari begampur par pokhara in ward no. 62 under patna city division, pmc, patna.
Read moreImp. dev. of drain and road side berm from su-216 to su-221 and mu-71 to mu-11 in pitampura, ward-57/kpz.
Imp. dev. of drain and road side berm from su-216 to su-221 and mu-71 to mu-11 in pitampura, ward-57/kpz.
Read moreRestoration work of (ward no-62) sudharshan path form reliance mart to kanya mandir (agamkuan maroofganj) near patna sahib railway station 0.820 km. (total length- 3.89 km.) for the year 2025-26
Restoration work of (ward no-62) sudharshan path form reliance mart to kanya mandir (agamkuan maroofganj) near patna sahib railway station 0.820 km. (total length- 3.89 km.) for the year 2025-26
Read moreImp. dev. of boundary wall and drain, side lane by pdg. rmc from mu-8a to 61a in pitampura, ward-57/kpz.
Imp. dev. of boundary wall and drain, side lane by pdg. rmc from mu-8a to 61a in pitampura, ward-57/kpz.
Read moreConstruction of deluxe public toilet (size 50’x20’) at r.o.b. pull patna city division in ward no. 62 under patna city division, pmc, patna.
Construction of deluxe public toilet (size 50’x20’) at r.o.b. pull patna city division in ward no. 62 under patna city division, pmc, patna.
Read moreImp. dev. of back lanes by pdg. rmc from h.no. cu-32 to 13, 65 to 53, 53 to 78, 79 to 91, 79 to 104, 162 to 163, 162 to 143, 105 to 124, 118, 52 to ndpl and front lane cu-79 to 66 in cu-block, pitampura, ward-57/kpz.
Imp. dev. of back lanes by pdg. rmc from h.no. cu-32 to 13, 65 to 53, 53 to 78, 79 to 91, 79 to 104, 162 to 163, 162 to 143, 105 to 124, 118, 52 to ndpl and front lane cu-79 to 66 in cu-block, pitampura, ward-57/kpz.
Read moreAnnual maintainance of (sh c-15) road from nh-234 via kaimara, attigunda, kemmanugundi, lingadahalli, birur, yagati, singatigere, shinigere joining sh-57 at ch. 77.00 to 78.80 km, ch. 79.94 to 80.43 km, ch. 84.68 to 85.42 km,& ch.87.50km to 95.50 km in tarikere taluk, chikkamagaluru district.
Annual maintainance of (sh c-15) road from nh-234 via kaimara, attigunda, kemmanugundi, lingadahalli, birur, yagati, singatigere, shinigere joining sh-57 at ch. 77.00 to 78.80 km, ch. 79.94 to 80.43 km, ch. 84.68 to 85.42 km,& ch.87.50km to 95.50 km in tarikere taluk, chikkamagaluru district.
Read moreProviding & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreof your Industry type