Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Office Table,Office Chair,Cushion Chair For Teachers,Round Table With 04 Chairs,Desktop Computer,Pr
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5274686
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 14, 2024 18:05
End Date
Expired 04/09/2024

Expired 732 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Gaurvanshi Traders - 03-09-2024 21:29:13 MII MSE Qualified
2 LAXMI KNITWEAR - 06-09-2024 16:35:29 MII Qualified
3 M/S AV SALES - 23-08-2024 09:58:12 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S NIRVANA TRADERS - 04-09-2024 12:50:31 MSE Disqualified
5 M/S TRADE VISTA - 04-09-2024 12:42:04 MSE Disqualified
6 MODERN FURNITURE ENTERPRISES - 09-09-2024 12:52:39 MSE Disqualified
7 PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS - 02-09-2024 17:33:13 MSE Disqualified
8 VKSCC INFO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-09-2024 18:50:17 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LAXMI KNITWEAR(MII) Item Categories : Office Table,Office Chair,Cushion Chair for Teachers,Round Table with 04 Chairs,Desktop Computer,Pr 499500.00 L1
2 M/S AV SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Office Table,Office Chair,Cushion Chair for Teachers,Round Table with 04 Chairs,Desktop Computer,Pr 500000.00 L2
3 Gaurvanshi Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Office Table,Office Chair,Cushion Chair for Teachers,Round Table with 04 Chairs,Desktop Computer,Pr 502750.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise