Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Server With 5 Year Onsite Warranty
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4117114 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 20:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SS INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
3360000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAA BUSINESS CORPORATION | Make : DELL Model : Dell PowerEdge R750 Server Title : Dell PowerEdge R750 Server | 08-11-2023 13:45:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CEZEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SERVER WITH 5YEAR ONSITE WARRANTY (Q3) Model : SERVER WITH 5YEAR ONSITE WARRANTY (Q3) Title : SERVER WITH 5YEAR ONSITE WARRANTY (Q3) | 07-11-2023 21:36:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | EXATRON SERVERS MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Exatron Model : RX120-3i 1U Server Title : Exatron Rack Server | 15-11-2023 18:20:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | FORTRISE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dell Model : PowerEdge R650 Rack Server Title : PowerEdge R650 Rack Server | 13-11-2023 11:44:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MEGA INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FUSIONSTOR Model : Fusionstor i6000 Series Title : SERVER WITH 5YEARS ONSITE WARRANTY | 06-11-2023 11:41:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SS INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dell Model : Dell Power Edge R650 Title : SERVER WITH 5YEAR ONSITE WARRANTY | 07-11-2023 18:25:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | TECHNOLINE SYSTEMS AND SERVICES | Make : Dell Model : Dell PowerEdge R650 Server Title : Dell PowerEdge R650 Server | 08-11-2023 15:30:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS | Make : SUPERMICRO Model : SYS 620U TNR Title : SERVER WITH 5 YEAR WARRANTY | 15-11-2023 19:04:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SS INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SERVER WITH 5YEAR ONSITE WARRANTY | 3360000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNOLINE SYSTEMS AND SERVICES | Item Categories : SERVER WITH 5YEAR ONSITE WARRANTY | 3972700.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SERVER WITH 5YEAR ONSITE WARRANTY | Dell | Dell Power Edge R650 | 2 | ₹ 3360000.000 |
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProcurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type