Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Track Suit,Warm Up Shoe,Stud Shoes,Stocking,Shorts Jersey,T Shirt,Football,Shin Guard,Goal Keeper K
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Welfare Department Jharkhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4686526 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 23:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ABHISHEK HARIT
Contract Value
39141424
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1000 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Chandra
Department:
Welfare Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHISHEK HARIT | - | 07-03-2024 13:09:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | AMITCO KHEL CENTRE | - | 15-03-2024 12:27:03 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | I FIT SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-03-2024 16:33:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S EXCEL SPORTS | - | 13-03-2024 22:53:42 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | nora foto lab | - | 06-03-2024 20:05:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | RAJ SPORT COMPANY | - | 05-03-2024 18:19:37 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | SAGAR INTERNATIONAL | - | 07-03-2024 13:51:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHISHEK HARIT | Item Categories : Track Suit,Warm up Shoe,Stud Shoes,Stocking,Shorts jersey,T shirt,Football,Shin Guard,Goal Keeper k | 39141424.00 | L1 |
| 2 | nora foto lab | Item Categories : Track Suit,Warm up Shoe,Stud Shoes,Stocking,Shorts jersey,T shirt,Football,Shin Guard,Goal Keeper k | 39318272.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJ SPORT COMPANY | Item Categories : Track Suit,Warm up Shoe,Stud Shoes,Stocking,Shorts jersey,T shirt,Football,Shin Guard,Goal Keeper k | 39362456.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Track Suit | NA | BOQ Item | 1680 | ₹ 3262560.000 |
| Warm up Shoe | NA | BOQ Item | 1680 | ₹ 1585920.000 |
| Stud Shoes | NA | BOQ Item | 840 | ₹ 829920.000 |
| Stocking | NA | BOQ Item | 840 | ₹ 203280.000 |
| Shorts jersey | NA | BOQ Item | 840 | ₹ 456960.000 |
| T shirt | NA | BOQ Item | 1680 | ₹ 991200.000 |
| Football | NA | BOQ Item | 3360 | ₹ 4273920.000 |
| Shin Guard | NA | BOQ Item | 1680 | ₹ 624960.000 |
| Goal Keeper kit | NA | BOQ Item | 112 | ₹ 311920.000 |
| Ball Bags | NA | BOQ Item | 112 | ₹ 86464.000 |
| Kit Bags | NA | BOQ Item | 840 | ₹ 789600.000 |
| Training Bibs 2 Color | NA | BOQ Item | 1680 | ₹ 319200.000 |
| Track suit | NA | BOQ Item | 1680 | ₹ 3262560.000 |
| Warm up Shoe | NA | BOQ Item | 1680 | ₹ 1585920.000 |
| Turf shoes | NA | BOQ Item | 1680 | ₹ 1649760.000 |
| Stocking | NA | BOQ Item | 1680 | ₹ 406560.000 |
| Shorts jersey | NA | BOQ Item | 1680 | ₹ 913920.000 |
| T shirt | NA | BOQ Item | 1680 | ₹ 994560.000 |
| Goal Keeper kit | NA | BOQ Item | 56 | ₹ 1956080.000 |
| Hocky Stick | NA | BOQ Item | 1680 | ₹ 11676000.000 |