Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sony Dslr Camera
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4568866 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 16:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITI CORPORATION | Make : SONY Model : 6400L CAMERA WITH LENS Title : 6400L CAMERA WITH LENS | 16-02-2024 17:09:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | nora foto lab | Make : SONY ILCE 6400L Model : SONY ILCE 6400 L Title : SONY ILCE 6400 L W/16-50MM LENS | 14-02-2024 14:56:52 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRAVIN AND COMPANY | Make : SONY Model : SONY ILCE 6400 L WITH 16-50 MM LENS Title : SONY ILCE 6400 L WITH 16-50 MM LENS | 16-02-2024 13:32:11 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | RISHU ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SONY Model : 6400 Title : SONY CAMERA | 16-02-2024 17:51:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | RK ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTERS | Make : SONY Model : 6400 Title : SONY DSLR CAMERA | 16-02-2024 19:21:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : SONY Model : 6400 Title : SONY DSLR | 17-02-2024 18:42:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | UNIQ SOLUTIONS | Make : SONY Model : 6400 Title : SONY CAMERA | 17-02-2024 19:14:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | VIDEOLOGY | Make : SONY Model : ILCE-6400L Title : SONY DIGITAL CAMERA ILCE 6400L | 21-02-2024 13:24:56 | MII | Disqualified |