Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Basket Ball Pole Qty 02 With Cemented Grouting And Installation Of Fibre Board At Afssr, Gurgaon
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4261749 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 01, 2023 17:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 994 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dayal Traders | Make : NA Model : MADHAV DAYAL Title : BASKET BALL POLE QTY-02 WITH CEMENTED GROUTING AND INSTALLATION OF FIBRE BOARD AT AFSSR, GURGAON ( Q | 15-12-2023 11:26:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | Make : OEM Model : BASKET BALL POLE Title : BASKET BALL POLE | 15-12-2023 11:30:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KOXTANS Model : KOXTANS Title : BASKET BALL POLE QTY-02 WITH CEMENTED GROUTING AND INSTALLATION OF FIBRE BOARD AT AFSSR, GURGAON | 14-12-2023 18:19:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Krishna Enterprises | Make : MARINO Model : BASKET BALL POLE QTY-02 WITH CEMENTED GROUTING AND Title : BASKET BALL POLE QTY-02 WITH CEMENTED GROUTING AND INSTALLATION OF FIBRE BOARD AT AFSSR, GURGAON | 14-12-2023 13:14:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHANVI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : BASKET BALL POLE QTY-02 WITH CEMENTED GROUTING AND Title : BASKET BALL POLE QTY-02 WITH CEMENTED GROUTING AND INSTALLATION OF FIBRE BOARD | 15-12-2023 11:47:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | Make : STURDY Model : STURDY Title : BASKET BALL POLE QTY-02 WITH CEMENTED GROUTING AND INSTALLATION | 15-12-2023 07:06:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | TRANSPLUS LOGISTICS | Make : NA Model : BASKET BALL POLE QTY-02 WITH CEMENTED GROUTING Title : BASKET BALL POLE QTY-02 WITH CEMENTED GROUTING AND INSTALLATION OF FIBRE BOARD AT AFSSR, GURGAON | 14-12-2023 22:48:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRANSPLUS LOGISTICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BASKET BALL POLE QTY-02 WITH CEMENTED GROUTING AND INSTALLATION OF FIBRE BOARD AT AFSSR, GURGAON | 89000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHANVI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BASKET BALL POLE QTY-02 WITH CEMENTED GROUTING AND INSTALLATION OF FIBRE BOARD AT AFSSR, GURGAON | 92000.00 | L2 |