Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Microsoft Office 2021,Adobe Adobe R (Adobe Creative Cloud For Team All Apps)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3978188 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 00:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1038 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | computer zone | Make : BRANDED Model : Microsoft Office 2021 Title : Microsoft Office 2021 | 30-10-2023 20:59:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | Make : MICROSOFT PROFESSIONAL PLUS 2021 Model : MICROSOFT PROFESSIONAL PLUS 2021 Title : MICROSOFT PROFESSIONAL PLUS 2021 | 30-10-2023 20:21:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HYK ENTERPRISES | Make : microsoft office 2021 professional plus Model : Office Professional 2021 Title : Office Professional 2021 | 29-10-2023 14:45:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Microsoft Office Professional 2021 Life Time Model : Microsoft Office Professional 2021 (Life Time Vali Title : Microsoft Office Professional 2021 (Life Time Validity For 01 PC) | 29-10-2023 08:22:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Kerni Sales Corporation | Make : BRANDED Model : Microsoft Office 2021 Title : Microsoft Office 2021 | 27-10-2023 18:22:27 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | KG Traders | Make : BRANDED Model : Microsoft Office 2021 Title : Microsoft Office 2021 | 30-10-2023 14:49:39 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Office Professional Plus 2021 (Original Title : Microsoft Office Professional Plus 2021 (Original | 26-10-2023 11:54:59 | KVIC | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | MINAS STORES | Make : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS Model : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS Title : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS | 30-10-2023 18:48:19 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | RAMTON TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : 269-17185 Title : Microsoft® Office Professional 2021 (license via email) | 31-10-2023 15:32:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHIVOM PRINTER & SUPPLIER | Make : BRANDED Model : Microsoft Office 2021 Title : Microsoft Office 2021 | 30-10-2023 16:24:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kerni Sales Corporation(MII) | Item Categories : microsoft office 2021,Adobe AdobeR (Adobe Creative Cloud for Team All Apps) | 756000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KG Traders (MII) | Item Categories : microsoft office 2021,Adobe AdobeR (Adobe Creative Cloud for Team All Apps) | 762700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | computer zone (MII) | Item Categories : microsoft office 2021,Adobe AdobeR (Adobe Creative Cloud for Team All Apps) | 801800.00 | L3 |