Tender Details

About Tender

๐ŸŒŸ Procurement Notice: Lt Xlpe Armoured Cables ๐ŸŒŸ Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Varanasi, A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Low Tension (Lt) Xlpe Armoured Cables In The Following Specifications: 3.5x150 Sqmm ๐Ÿ”Œ 3.5x400 Sqmm ๐Ÿ”Œ Bid Submission Deadline: 29/04/2024, 3:00 Pm โณ Tender Fee: Inr 11,800 Emd: Inr 12,55,000 Interested Suppliers Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Supply High Quality Lt Xlpe Armoured Cables And Adhere To The Project's Technical And Quality Requirements. Keywords: Procurement, Lt Xlpe Armoured Cables, Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Varanasi, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Bid, Electrical Cables, Armoured Cables, Emd, Tender Fee
Particulars Details
Title
Lt Xlpe Armoured Cable 3.5x150 Sqmm Lt Xlpe Armoured Cable 3.5x400 Sqmm
Description
Lt Xlpe Armoured Cable 3.5x150 Sqmm Lt Xlpe Armoured Cable 3.5x400 Sqmm
Organisation Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_PVVNV_919541_1
Reference
Number
EAV-220/2023-24
Tender Fee 11800
EMD 12.55 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Varanasi
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1594279

Start Date April 24, 2024 00:15
End Date
Expired 29/04/2024

Expired 856 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.