Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Special Solid Carbide Drill Dia 1.5 Mm, X Fl 20 Mm X Oal 85 Mm Shank Dia 3.0 Mm, Tialn Coated. Make G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3841886 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 16:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCU SHARP CUTTING TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACCUSHARP CUTTING TOOLS PVT. LTD. Model : SPECIAL SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 1.5MM, X FL-20MM X Title : SPECIAL SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 1.5MM, X FL-20MM X OAL-85MM SHANK DIA 3.0 MM, TIALN COATED. MAKE- GU | 03-09-2023 15:45:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : Biltz Model : SPECIAL SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 1.5MM, X FL-20MM X Title : SPECIAL SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 1.5MM, X FL-20MM X OAL-85MM SHANK DIA 3.0 MM, TIALN COATED. BILTZ | 05-09-2023 16:06:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SALBROS INTERNATIONAL | Make : GUHRING Model : SPECIAL SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 1.5MM, X FL-20MM X Title : SPECIAL SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 1.5MM, X FL-20MM X OAL-85MM SHANK DIA 3.0 MM, TIALN COATED. | 08-09-2023 12:20:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Make : FORBES-TOTEM Model : SPECIAL SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 1.5MM, X FL-20MM X Title : SPECIAL SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 1.5MM, X FL-20MM X OAL-85MM SHANK DIA 3.0 MM, TIALN COATED | 08-09-2023 10:53:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SALBROS INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : SPECIAL SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 1.5MM, X FL-20MM X OAL-85MM SHANK DIA 3.0 MM, TIALN COATED. MAKE- G | 179950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : SPECIAL SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 1.5MM, X FL-20MM X OAL-85MM SHANK DIA 3.0 MM, TIALN COATED. MAKE- G | 199420.00 | L2 |