Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chain Saw Cutter,Pole Pruner Sthil,Cemented Flower Pots,Round Up,Hedge Cutter Scissor
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4724058
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 02, 2024 18:07
End Date
Expired 12/03/2024

Expired 908 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FUTURE TECHNOLOGY - 11-03-2024 19:44:13 MSE Qualified
2 MAHI ENTERPRISES - 08-03-2024 09:31:40 MSE Qualified
3 SAFE TECH SOLUTIONS - 08-03-2024 09:18:57 MSE Qualified
4 SRS SALES ORGANISATION - 07-03-2024 14:13:23 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAHI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chain Saw Cutter,Pole pruner Sthil,Cemented flower pots,Round up,Hedge Cutter Scissor 168200.00 L1
2 SAFE TECH SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chain Saw Cutter,Pole pruner Sthil,Cemented flower pots,Round up,Hedge Cutter Scissor 169890.00 L2
3 FUTURE TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chain Saw Cutter,Pole pruner Sthil,Cemented flower pots,Round up,Hedge Cutter Scissor 170970.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise