Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌉 Construction Opportunity: Bridge Over Satluj River 🌉 The Public Works Department (Pwd), Under The State Government And Union Territories, Is Seeking Bids For The Construction Of A 301.00 Metre Long Bridge Over The Satluj River At Village Bhajwani, District Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh, On An Epc (Engineering, Procurement, And Construction) Basis. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 11:00 Am A Tender Fee Of Inr 12,000 Must Be Submitted With The Bid, And An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 19,90,000 Is Required. Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Resources To Undertake Such A Significant Infrastructure Project. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Construction, Bridge, Satluj River, Pwd, State Govt. And Ut, Epc, Himachal Pradesh, Civil Infrastructure Project, Tender, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 301.00 Metre Long Bridge Over Satluj River Vill. Bhajwani In Distt. Bilaspur Hp Epc Mode
|
| Description |
Construction Of Bridge
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWD_88008_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Construction of 301.00 mtr. long bridge over Satluj River Vill. Bhajwani in Distt. BLP HP EPC Mode |
| Tender Fee | 12000 |
| EMD | 1.99 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bilaspur H.P. |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://hptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=130713 |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 301.00 metre long bridge over satluj river vill. bhajwani in distt. bilaspur hp epc mode
Construction of 301.00 metre long bridge over satluj river vill. bhajwani in distt. bilaspur hp epc mode
Read moreConstruction of 301.00 metre long bridge over satluj river vill. bhajwani in distt. bilaspur hp
Construction of 301.00 metre long bridge over satluj river vill. bhajwani in distt. bilaspur hp
Read moreConstruction of 2 lane betwa river bridge on epc mode
Design and construction of 2 lane betwa river bridge at khiriyaghat with approach road and protection work complete on moth-baghera road in district jhansi.
Read moreConstruction of epc mode complete super structure work of yamuna river bridge
Construction of epc mode complete super structure work of 2-lane bridge at over yamuna river hasanpur district palwal (haryana) to malav -district aligarh (between uttar pradesh) marg in district aligarh in distt- aligarh (u.p.)
Read moreConstruction of epc mode complete super structure work of yamuna river bridge aligarh
Construction of complete super structure work of 2-lane bridge at over yamuna river hasanpur district palwal (haryana) to malav -district aligarh (between uttar pradesh) marg in district aligarh in distt- aligarh (u.p.)
Read moreConstruction of yamuna river bridge annadi bhairo to dera banjara on epc mode
Construction of bridge, approach roads, additional approach roads, and protection works over river yamuna between anandi bhero to dera banjara (gejole) road in distt. agra on epc maode
Read moreConstruction of high level bridge (across river anas) at village patiya anandpuri on epc mode.
Construction of high level bridge (across river anas) at village patiya anandpuri on epc mode.
Read moreEmergent repair works frm sargaon to bilaspur sec on risk and cost of the epc contractor for 4laning of sargaon bilaspur from km91.026 to km126.525 of nh130/49 on epc mode in chhattisgarh.
Emergent repair works frm sargaon to bilaspur sec on risk and cost of the epc contractor for 4laning of sargaon bilaspur from km91.026 to km126.525 of nh130/49 on epc mode in chhattisgarh.
Read moreConstruction of high level bridge on anas river at bhuwadara with road (gangartalai banswara) on epc mode.
Construction of high level bridge on anas river at bhuwadara with road (gangartalai banswara) on epc mode.
Read moreof your Industry type