Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modem,Foot Mat 15 Mtrs,Foot Mat Guard 4 Foot,Tarpaulin 18 X 24,Combat Cloth,Bed Sheet With Pillow C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4214152 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 15, 2023 23:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARNA TRADERS | - | 25-11-2023 13:16:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BINA GHOSH | - | 25-11-2023 13:05:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S.MATA VAISHNO DEVI ENTERPRISE | - | 25-11-2023 13:35:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINA GHOSH(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Modem,Foot Mat 15 Mtrs,Foot Mat Guard 4 Foot,Tarpaulin 18 x 24,Combat Cloth,Bed Sheet with Pillow C | 75092.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AARNA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Modem,Foot Mat 15 Mtrs,Foot Mat Guard 4 Foot,Tarpaulin 18 x 24,Combat Cloth,Bed Sheet with Pillow C | 90730.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S.MATA VAISHNO DEVI ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Modem,Foot Mat 15 Mtrs,Foot Mat Guard 4 Foot,Tarpaulin 18 x 24,Combat Cloth,Bed Sheet with Pillow C | 95944.00 | L3 |