Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shim Set(m. B. Cover) (Hy 195.02) As Per Drg. 36118000497/02 With Matl. Aisi: 304
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3853689 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 20:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SACHIN ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
103048.22
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dharmveer Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GNEW Model : SHIM SET Title : SHIM SET | 31-08-2023 14:37:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAYACO DIE FABRICATORS | Make : jdf Model : SHIM SET Title : SHIM SET | 31-08-2023 14:40:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : REI Model : SHIM SET (M B COVER) Title : SHIM SET (M B COVER) | 31-08-2023 12:12:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SACHIN ENTERPRISES | Make : SACHIN ENTERPRISES Model : 36118000497 Title : SHIM SET | 26-08-2023 12:00:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SACHIN ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHIM SET(M. B. COVER) (HY-195.02) AS PER DRG. 36118000497/02 WITH MATL. AISI: 304 | 87329.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHIM SET(M. B. COVER) (HY-195.02) AS PER DRG. 36118000497/02 WITH MATL. AISI: 304 | 91465.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAYACO DIE FABRICATORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHIM SET(M. B. COVER) (HY-195.02) AS PER DRG. 36118000497/02 WITH MATL. AISI: 304 | 98747.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHIM SET(M. B. COVER) (HY-195.02) AS PER DRG. 36118000497/02 WITH MATL. AISI: 304 | 104500.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHIM SET | SACHIN ENTERPRISES | 36118000497 | 11 | ₹ 103048.220 |