Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Lightning Arrestor 25 Kv, Ac Memu
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4703736
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 29, 2024 14:56
End Date
Expired 11/03/2024

Expired 904 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ELECTRANEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

3550620

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nilmani Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ELECTRANEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM OR EIPL Model : cat no. ZSP0042-1231 Title : 42KV Polymer Based Lightning Arrestors, Class 3, Make - Maclean Power Systems, USA 12-03-2024 11:58:59 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ELASTIMOLD (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Lightning Arrestor 25KV, AC-MEMU 3145000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
42KV Polymer Based Lightning Arrestors, Class 3, Make - Maclean Power Systems, USA OEM OR EIPL cat no. ZSP0042-1231 34 ₹ 3550620.000