Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kayak Single Boat K1,Kayak Double Boat,Canoe Single C1,Canoe Double Boat C2,Kayaking Pedal Adjustabl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Sports | Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4491300 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S CARGO ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
949760
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vijay Prakash
Ministry:
Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports
Department:
Department Of Sports
Organisation:
Sports Authority Of India (sai)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S CARGO ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 12:15:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PixaarNext LLP | - | 19-02-2024 13:02:49 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | TEAM9I INFOSOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 15:20:30 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S CARGO ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Kayak single boat K1,Kayak double boat,Canoe single C1,Canoe double boatC2,Kayaking Pedal Adjustabl | 949760.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kayak single boat K1 | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 232960.000 |
| Kayak double boat | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 140800.000 |
| Canoe single C1 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 133120.000 |
| Canoe double boatC2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 140800.000 |
| Kayaking Pedal Adjustable shaft | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 136880.000 |
| Canoeing Pedal Adjustable shaft | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 136880.000 |
| Knee Pad Canoe | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 28320.000 |