Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Bracket Top For Box C 51 A & Box C 52 A 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bracket Tops For Box C 51 A & Box C 52 A. 📜 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Bracket Top, Box C 51 A, Box C 52 A, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bracket Top For Box C 51 A & Box C 52 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5011074 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 16:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA ENGINEERING | Make : ADITYA ENGINEERING Model : BRACKET TOP Title : BRACKET TOP | 14-06-2024 15:18:46 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AGARWAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : AEW Model : BRACKET TOP FOR C 51A C52A Title : BRACKET TOP FOR C 51A C52A | 16-06-2024 19:24:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AUTO START (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AUTOSTART Model : AUTOSTART BRACKET Title : ISV 2031 | 10-06-2024 15:36:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | H. H. INDUSTRIES | Make : HH INDUSTRIES Model : BRACKET TOP FOR BOX C-51A &BOX C-52A Title : BRACKET TOP FOR BOX C-51A &BOX C-52A | 12-06-2024 15:04:31 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Milan Steel & Metal Enterprises | Make : MILAN STEEL AND METAL ENTERPRISES Model : MILAN Bracket Top for Box C-51A & Box C-52A Title : Bracket Top for Box C-51A & Box C-52A | 16-06-2024 19:58:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRATEEK INDUSTRIES | Make : PI Model : BRACKET TOP FOR BOX C51-A &BOX C-52A Title : BRACKET TOP | 17-06-2024 10:05:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SEEMA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : SIC Model : BRACKET TOP Title : BRACKET TOP | 16-06-2024 10:51:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHANTI METALFAB PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SMFL Model : Bracket Top For Box C-51A & Box C-52A Title : Bracket Top For Box C-51A & Box C-52A | 17-06-2024 10:50:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SUKHDAVE ENTERPRISES | Make : SUKHDEV ENTERPRISES Model : BRACKET TOP FOR BOX C-51A Title : BRACKET TOP FOR BOX C-51A | 16-06-2024 11:59:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | VISHWA TRADERS | Make : VISHWA TRADERS Model : Bracket Top for Box C-51A & Box C-52A Title : Bracket Top for Box C-51A & Box C-52A | 15-06-2024 12:17:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHWA TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bracket Top for Box C-51A & Box C-52A | 1004364.71 | L1 |
| 2 | ADITYA ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Bracket Top for Box C-51A & Box C-52A | 1089688.71 | L2 |
| 3 | H. H. INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bracket Top for Box C-51A & Box C-52A | 1111742.80 | L3 |
| 4 | SEEMA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bracket Top for Box C-51A & Box C-52A | 1175012.71 | L4 |
| 5 | SUKHDAVE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bracket Top for Box C-51A & Box C-52A | 1175012.71 | L5 |
| 6 | AGARWAL ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bracket Top for Box C-51A & Box C-52A | 1176278.11 | L6 |
| 7 | SHANTI METALFAB PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bracket Top for Box C-51A & Box C-52A | 2303748.00 | L7 |
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreE-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreEoi for appointment of franchisees in bangalore west area of bangalore operational area for selling sim, c topup and other bsnl products and services
Eoi for appointment of franchisees in bangalore west area of bangalore operational area for selling sim, c topup and other bsnl products and services
Read moreSupply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Supply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Read moreCivil & structural works for peb-based lube warehouse, driveway, road, drain, security room, & car parking, and land dev at raipur lubes c&f depot
Civil & structural works for peb-based lube warehouse, driveway, road, drain, security room, & car parking, and land dev at raipur lubes c&f depot
Read moreDesign manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Design manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Read moreof your Industry type