Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Automotive Components 🚦 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 17, 2024, 11:00 Am Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing For The Following Items: Field Coil Auxiliary Tail Lamp Lh (Tail Light Assembly) Spring Brake Actuator Belt V Ribbed Assembly Air Cylinde Interested Suppliers Must Ensure Their Bids Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Field Coil Auxiliary,Assembly Tail Lamp Lh,Spring Brake Actuator,Belt V Ribbed,Assembly Air Cylinde
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4982551 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 15:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORCE AND FAST SERVICES | - | 16-06-2024 16:50:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHASHAKTI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-06-2024 17:03:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RADHEY KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 16-06-2024 16:32:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADHEY KRISHNA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Field Coil Auxiliary,Assembly Tail Lamp LH,Spring Brake Actuator,Belt V Ribbed,Assembly Air Cylinde | 48773.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FORCE AND FAST SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Field Coil Auxiliary,Assembly Tail Lamp LH,Spring Brake Actuator,Belt V Ribbed,Assembly Air Cylinde | 50170.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHASHAKTI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Field Coil Auxiliary,Assembly Tail Lamp LH,Spring Brake Actuator,Belt V Ribbed,Assembly Air Cylinde | 50666.00 | L3 |