Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flat 50 X6 Strl St Is2062 Gre250 Fe410 W,Flat 50 X8 Strl St Is2062 Gre250 Fe410 W,Flat 65 X 8,Flat 75 X8
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3669062 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 10, 2023 15:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2023
Expired 1138 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATIONRATUSARIA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sankar Jyoti Dutta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-07-2023 18:28:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | INDIA ELECTRICALS SYNDICATE | - | 14-07-2023 13:15:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | - | 19-07-2023 14:54:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | KTS STEELS | - | 19-07-2023 21:08:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | - | 15-07-2023 13:15:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | RATUSARIA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-07-2023 16:44:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | - | 28-07-2023 10:49:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | STAINLESS INDIA | - | 27-07-2023 15:09:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | WillsInternational | - | 18-07-2023 15:25:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLAT 40X8 STRL ST IS2062 GRE250 FE410W | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 294600.000 |
| FLAT 75X8 STRL ST IS2062 GRE250 FE410W | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 147300.000 |
| FLAT 20X5 STRL ST IS2062 GRE250 FE410W | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 78930.000 |
| FLAT 65 X 8 | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 147300.000 |
| FLAT 50X8 STRL ST IS2062 GRE250 FE410W | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 292000.000 |
| FLAT100X10STRL ST IS2062 GRE250 FE410W | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 147300.000 |
| FLAT 50X6 STRL ST IS2062 GRE250 FE410W | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 438000.000 |
| FLAT 50X20 STRL ST IS2062 GRE250 FE410W | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 439800.000 |