Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glacial Acrylic Acid
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4523154 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 14:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SANJAY CHEMICALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
997147.2
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVM SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Glacial Acrylic Acid Title : Glacial Acrylic Acid | 13-02-2024 17:39:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M J CHEMICALS | Make : Glacial Acrylic Acid Model : Glacial Acrylic Acid Title : Glacial Acrylic Acid | 13-02-2024 18:35:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SANJAY CHEMICALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Glacial Acrylic Acid Title : Glacial Acrylic Acid | 14-02-2024 10:34:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANJAY CHEMICALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Glacial Acrylic Acid | 997147.20 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glacial Acrylic Acid | NA | Glacial Acrylic Acid | 1 | ₹ 997147.200 |
Supply of injection tranexamic acid 500mg per 5ml
Supply of injection tranexamic acid 500mg per 5ml
Read moreExperienced manufacturers/eligible bidders for supplying, fabrication and installation of 26 (nos.) of monogram acrylic selfie points with 3d letters and artistic design displaying the message "i love sitamarhi municipal corporation-sitamarhi" at locations specified by sitamarhi nagar nigam.
Experienced manufacturers/eligible bidders for supplying, fabrication and installation of 26 (nos.) of monogram acrylic selfie points with 3d letters and artistic design displaying the message "i love sitamarhi municipal corporation-sitamarhi" at locations specified by sitamarhi nagar nigam.
Read moreof your Industry type