Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Adjustable Spanner,Air Blow Gun With Standard Accessories,Air Impact Wrench With Standard Accessori
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3560128 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 21:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2023
Expired 1155 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TECHNO ENGINEERING SOLUTION
2805372
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMPOWER ELECTRONICS | - | 17-07-2023 09:16:20 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FINE INSTRUMENT SALES & SERVICES | - | 17-07-2023 08:33:50 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MICRO MECH INSTRUMENTS | - | 17-07-2023 14:20:00 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PULSETRONICS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-07-2023 09:31:00 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TECHNO ENGINEERING SOLUTION | - | 15-07-2023 17:53:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHNO ENGINEERING SOLUTION(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Adjustable spanner,Air blow gun with standard accessories,Air impact wrench with standard accessori | 2805372.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FINE INSTRUMENT SALES & SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Adjustable spanner,Air blow gun with standard accessories,Air impact wrench with standard accessori | 3275774.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PULSETRONICS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Adjustable spanner,Air blow gun with standard accessories,Air impact wrench with standard accessori | 3832868.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MICRO MECH INSTRUMENTS (MII) | Item Categories : Adjustable spanner,Air blow gun with standard accessories,Air impact wrench with standard accessori | 3856328.00 | L4 |
| 5 | EMPOWER ELECTRONICS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Adjustable spanner,Air blow gun with standard accessories,Air impact wrench with standard accessori | 4300920.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clamps C | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1180.000 |
| Hollow Punch set of seven pieces | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Spanner D.E. set of 12 pieces | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3680.000 |
| Demonstration board of magneto ignition system of a two wheeler | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25320.000 |
| File, Square second cut | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1412.000 |
| Pliers round nose 15 cm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 516.000 |
| Thread pitch gauge metric, BSW | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Motor Cycle with liquid cooling system and fuel Injection system | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22980.000 |
| Adjustable spanner | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 950.000 |
| Insulated Screw driver | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 844.000 |
| Spanner T flocks for screwing up and up screwing inaccessible positions | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2732.000 |
| Discrete Component Trainer -Basic Electronics Trainer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12840.000 |
| Clamps C | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1710.000 |
| Pliers side cutting 15 cm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 514.000 |
| Torque wrenches | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Gloves for Welding | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Air blow gun with standard accessories | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1840.000 |
| File, Square round | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1820.000 |
| Spanner, adjustable 15cm. | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Drilling machine bench to drill up to 12mm dia along with accessories | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40140.000 |
Adjustable spanner pipe wrench 350mm,air blow gun with standard accessories like coil pipe set,air
Read more
Pneumatic impact wrench gun half inch,pneumatic impact wrench gun 1 inch ipw 502,air blow gun large
Read more
Spanner tublar,mechanical creeper,adjustable spanner,electric cordless impact gun,pneumatic air imp
Read more
Spanner tublar,mechanical creeper,adjustable spanner,electric cordless impact gun,pneumatic air imp
Read more
Pneumatic impact wrench,air check meter,pneumatic blow air gun,hose pipe for pneumatic impact wrenc
Read more
Impact wrench,air pressure line,pneumatic air hose,oil filter wrench,hub spanner rr als,hub spanner
Read more
Adjustable wrench standard(slide wrench.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImpact socket, pneumatic impact wrench and adjustable torque wrench
Impact socket, pneumatic impact wrench and adjustable torque wrench
Read moreAdjustable wrench/spanner 300 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type