Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Twin Dustbin 12 Ltr Step Up Pedal Bin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayati Raj Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3945390 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 17:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SAMADHIYA CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIER
Contract Value
479400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohd Munis
Department:
Panchayati Raj Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Panchayat Raj
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GUNJAN CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS | Make : TWIN DUSTBIN Model : TWIN DUSTBIN Title : TWIN DUSTBIN | 27-09-2023 13:58:07 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PANKAJ KUMAR | Make : TWIN BIN DUSTBIN Model : TWIN BIN DUSTBIN Title : TWIN BIN DUSTBIN | 27-09-2023 13:45:15 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS | Make : NA Model : TWIN DUSTBIN - 12LTR STEP UP PEDAL BIN Title : TWIN DUSTBIN - 12LTR STEP UP PEDAL BIN | 21-09-2023 20:49:23 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SAMADHIYA CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIER | Make : TWIN DUSTBIN Model : TWIN DUSTBIN Title : TWIN DUSTBIN | 27-09-2023 13:31:45 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | R K IMPEX | Make : frosty Model : TWIN DUSTBIN - 12LTR STEP UP PEDAL BIN ( Q3 ) Title : TWIN DUSTBIN - 12LTR STEP UP PEDAL BIN ( Q3) | 13-09-2023 13:57:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | saifi enterprise | Make : TWIN DUSTBIN Model : SAIFI TYT Title : TWIN DUSTBIN | 19-09-2023 09:38:21 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SAMADHIYA CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIER | Item Categories : TWIN DUSTBIN - 12LTR STEP UP PEDAL BIN | 479400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GUNJAN CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : TWIN DUSTBIN - 12LTR STEP UP PEDAL BIN | 481950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S PANKAJ KUMAR | Item Categories : TWIN DUSTBIN - 12LTR STEP UP PEDAL BIN | 484500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TWIN DUSTBIN | TWIN DUSTBIN | TWIN DUSTBIN | 1700 | ₹ 479400.000 |