Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carabiner,Ascender,Descender,Gri Gri,Single Wheel Pulley,Double Wheel Pulley,Slithering Rope 10mm,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4713704 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 23:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Praveen Sreeranga Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
National Disaster Response Force (ndrf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVENTURE AXIS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-03-2024 18:17:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANALOG TRADE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-03-2024 15:54:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Reyansh Enterprises | - | 10-03-2024 19:08:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | s r enterprises | - | 11-03-2024 16:24:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | STEPIN ADVENTURE | - | 08-03-2024 15:13:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Reyansh Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : Carabiner,Ascender,Descender,Gri Gri,Single Wheel Pulley,Double Wheel Pulley,Slithering Rope 10mm,S | 711373.28 | L1 |
| 2 | ANALOG TRADE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Carabiner,Ascender,Descender,Gri Gri,Single Wheel Pulley,Double Wheel Pulley,Slithering Rope 10mm,S | 725700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | s r enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Carabiner,Ascender,Descender,Gri Gri,Single Wheel Pulley,Double Wheel Pulley,Slithering Rope 10mm,S | 744400.00 | L3 |